Privacy Content Policy

The following privacy policy applies to all Bundy.PH applications and shall be hereby referred to as ‘the Application’.

(The Application/We/Us/Jeonsoft Corporation) values the confidentiality and importance of its clients’ personal data the same way it values its own; as such, it implements and follows specific rules and regulations to ascertain that the confidentiality of such personal data will not be compromised in any way.

This privacy statement explains the personal information that we collect, manage, use and disclose in accordance with Republic Act No. 10173, also known as the "Data Privacy Act of 2012".

  1. Information Collected
  2. The application may collect the following user information and their corresponding uses:
    Data Usage
    Name, Address, Employee Code, Position We collect personal information for the purpose of application and reports management. This information is a mirror data of your 201 information from your payroll data.
    Email Address, Username and Password We collect login information to enable application access
    Images We collect user selfie picture upon punching in/out so that supervisors and/or HR administrator of the user can validate if the employee who punched the timelog is the correct employee.
    Precise location We collect the location upon punching in/out so the supervisors and/or HR administrator of the user can validate if he/she is in the required location

  3. Disclosure of Personal Data
  4. Application Access

    We ensure that all collected information shall only be used within the app functionalities and in no circumstance will disclose your personal information outside the use of application or to any third-party application and third-party companies outside the application’s functionality nor use it to track your personal activities.

    Law Enforcement

    Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

    Other legal requirements

    We may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:
    • Comply with a legal obligation
    • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
    • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
    • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
    • Protect against legal liability

  5. Changes to this Policy
  6. We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on our website.

  7. Retention
  8. If the Personal Information ceases to be required necessary for purposes of providing service to clients or upon the termination of any service agreement between JeonSoft Corporation and any of its clients, JeonSoft Corporation shall promptly return, destroy, remove or otherwise dispose all copies of such Personal Information in its possession, as requested or as necessary.

    If you have any inquiries regarding this policy, do not hesitate to contact us at info@jeonsoft.com.